Australia Visa

Australia Visa (For Indians)

Are you planning a trip to Australia and looking to apply for tourist visa to Australia? Then you have come to right place! Just select  the option below and book our visa assistance services today for hassle free experience.

Australia visa Booking Online

Get Upto 12 months*

Tourist Visa

* Terms and Conditions applied.

For Instant Visa Assistance, Contact us!

Tourist Visa Assisance

pricing option (per person)

Class 600 (Outside Australia)

(Sightseeing/ Visiting Family of Friends- Stay Upto 12 months)
13,310
  • Guided Document list (as per your case)
  • Completed Visa Application
  • Personal Covering Letter
  • Family Composition Form (if applicable)
  • Inivitation/NOC/Sponsered Drafts Letters
  • Detailed Itinerary schedule
  • Hotel Bookings
  • Embassy Fees
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude VFS fees (Rs 1,248)
  • Exclude Flight Booking (You can book with us & we will refund you after gettng visa)
  • Exclude Bookings of planned tourist acitvities in Australia (You can book with us & we will refund you after gettng visa)

For Business, Transit or other Visas assistance, please contact us separately.

Key Facts

Processing Time

Requires minimum 18-24 working days (excluding the day of application submission) to complete the visa process. Its can also extend up-to 30-45 days at times.

Single/Multiple Entry

Depending on the type of your visa, you will be allowed to enter once (single entry) or multiple times (multiple entry).

visa validity

A stay of up to 12 months for tourism or visiting friends/acquaintance. Decision solely depends upon Embassy.

Application Process

Can be done online and offline. (Preferred way is online).

General Documents Required

Passport-size colour photograph

Size: (45mm & 35mm) with plain background. Name of the applicant to be printed on the back of each photograph.

Flight, hotel,City tours bookings

Confirmed pre-paid bookings are usually required to build a stronger case.

Proof of sufficient funds

Proof of sufficient funds to defray all the expenses while in Australia - ITR's, Pay slips, Bank Statements, Audit reports etc.

Documents to prove kinship

Visiting Relatives...Birth certificate, Marriage certificate, Certified copy of the family register,etc. or Visiting acquaintances/friends...Photos, Letters, E-mails, Bills for international phone calls, etc.

Important Notes

  • The required documents have to accompany the visa application (no fax or e-mail to Embassy accepted).
  • Only the required documents mentioned on the checklist & Pricing above are accepted.
  • The Embassy  reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

Frequently asked questions

Not really. We usually provide 2 options to our client.

  • You can either send us the required documents through courier, we will prepare your entire case and courier you the documents back. (Our courier charges have to be paid extra).
  • Second option is we can send all our draft and checklist through email and we can explain everything on phone, Whatsapp or email.

A single-entry visa allows you to enter Australia only one time for a stay up-to Visa validity. However, a multiple-entry visa allows your to enter multiple times within the given visa validity.

No. Our services is paid one-time and is Non-refundable. However, if you book flight and local Australia tourist activities with us, we will refund you entire money and will charge a small cancellation cost.

yes, In this case, both parents/guardians have to sign the application form. In case parents are separated/divorced, then only that parent who has custody of the child will have to sign the application form.

Following documents are required:

  • Application form completed and signed by both parents/guardians.
  • Birth certificate.
  • In case of one parent child custody, a family court order has to be attached.
  • If the minor is traveling alone, a notarised parental autorisation has to be signed either by both the parents or legal guardians.

It may be required and will only be confirmed while filling your application form. We will let you know if its needed.

You can reschedule your appointment only for a future date and up to a maximum of 2 times.

Login

Don't have an account yet?

Come and Join us to be a part of our blogging network!