Japan Visa

Japan Visa (For Indians)

Are you planning a trip to Japan and looking to apply for Japan visa? Then you have come to right place! Just select the one of the preferred option below which suits best with your budget and requirements.

visa type of Japan

Get Upto 90 Days*

Tourist Visa

* Terms and Conditions applied.

For Instant Visa Assistance, Contact us!

Short-term visa

pricing option (per person)

Tourist Visa (SIngle Entry)

(Sightseeing - Stay Upto 90 days)
3630
  • Guided Visa Checklist for this category
  • Completed Visa Application
  • Personal Covering Letter
  • Itinerary schedule
  • Hotel Bookings
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Embassy fees & Service charge (Rs 1,160)
  • Exclude Flight Booking
Popular

Multiple Entry

(stay upto 90 days, visa validity upto 5 years)
3630
  • Veriify Eligibility for this category
  • Guided Visa Checklist for this category
  • Complete Visa Application
  • Personal covering Letter
  • Itinerary Schedule
  • Hotel Booking (If required)
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Embassy fees & Service charge (Rs 1,160)
  • Flight Booking not needed

Visiting relatives/friends (SIngle Entry)

(Visting spouse, blood relatives, friends/acquaintances etc. - Stay upto 90 days)
6050
  • Guided Visa Checklist for this category
  • Complete Visa Application
  • Personal covering Letter
  • Itinerary Schedule
  • Inivtation Letter Draft for Inviting Person/Guarantor from Japan
  • Draft for List of Visa Applicant (if more than 1)
  • Draft for Letter of Guarantee
  • Hotel Bookings (If Required)
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Embassy fees & Service charge (Rs 1,160)
  • Exclude Flight Bookings

Short-Term Business Affairs (Single Entry)

(Participaton in meeting, Business affairs, cultural exchange, sports exchange etc. - Stay Upto 90 days)
6050
  • Guided Visa Checklist for this category
  • Complete Visa Application
  • Personal covering Letter
  • Itinerary Schedule
  • Inivtation Letter Draft for Inviting Person/Guarantor from Japan
  • Draft for List of Visa Applicant (if more than 1)
  • Draft for Letter of Guarantee
  • Hotel Bookings (If required)
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Embassy fees & Service charge (Rs 1,160)
  • Exclude Flight Bookings

For Long-Term, Medical or Transit Visa assistance, please contact us separately.

Key Facts

Processing Time

Requires minimum 4 working days (excluding the day of application submission) to complete the visa process.

Single/Multiple Entry

Depending on the type of your visa, you will be allowed to enter once (single entry) or multiple times (multiple entry).

Short-term visa

A stay of up to 90 days for tourism, business, attending conference, visiting friends/acquaintance, etc., that does not include paid activities

Consultate Visa Fee

Single or multiple entry visa: Rs.510, Transit visa: Rs.50, Service Fee: Rs 650

General Documents Required

Passport-size colour photograph

Size: 45mm&45mm (2 inches & 2 inches) with white background

Flight & Hotel Confirmation

Confirmation slip, certificate, or other documents toprove reservation of air or ship boarding ticket.

Documents for the Guarantor

Finanical documents with respective category.

Proof of sufficient funds

Proof of sufficient funds to defray all the expenses while in Japan - A certificate of income or tax payment issued by a public agency and Certificate of deposit balance.

Documents to prove kinship

Visiting Relatives...Birth certificate, Marriage certificate, Certified copy of the family register,etc. or Visiting acquaintances/friends...Photos, Letters, E-mails, Bills for international phone calls, etc.

Important Notes

  • The required documents have to accompany the visa application (no fax or e-mail to Embassy accepted).
  • Only the required documents mentioned on the checklist & Pricing above are accepted.
  • The Embassy  reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

Frequently asked questions

Not really. We usually provide 2 options to our client.

  • You can either send us the required documents through courier, we will prepare your entire case and courier you the documents back. (Our courier charges have to be paid extra).
  • Second option is we can send all our draft and checklist through email and we can explain everything on phone, Whatsapp or email.

A single-entry visa allows you to enter Japan only one time for a stay upto 90 days. However, a multiple-entry visa allows your to enter multiple times within the given visa validity.

No. Our services is paid one-time and is Non-refundable. However, the embassy fees of Rs 510 can be refunded (subject to embassy terms and conditions)

yes, In this case, both parents/guardians have to sign the application form. In case parents are separated/divorced, then only that parent who has custody of the child will have to sign the application form.

Following documents are required:

  • Application form completed and signed by both parents/guardians.
  • Birth certificate.
  • In case of one parent child custody, a family court order has to be attached.
  • If the minor is traveling alone, a notarised parental autorisation has to be signed either by both the parents or legal guardians.

Only the head of family needs to attach Bank statements, ITR, Travel insurance (mentioning all the names of the insured), Flight booking (mentioning all the names of the travelling family members), Hotel bookings (if all the rooms are on the same booking and under the name of the head of the family)

Login

Don't have an account yet?

Come and Join us to be a part of our blogging network!