Schengen Visa

Apply for Schengen Visa 2

Schengen Visa (From India)

Are you planning a trip to Europe and looking to apply for Schegen visa? Then you have come to right place! Just select the one of the preferred option below which suits best with your budget and requirements.

What Our clients say

Schengen Visa Review

Get Upto 90 Days*

Tourist Visa

* Terms and Conditions applied.

For Instant Visa Assistance, Contact us!

select your preferred option below!

Basic

₨2000
1300
  • Guided Visa Checklist
  • Completed Visa Application
  • Personal Covering Letter
  • Take VFS Appointments
  • One time Support
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Consulate Fees
Promotion

Standard

₨3000
2500
  • Guided Visa Checklist
  • Complete Visa Application
  • Personal covering Letter
  • No Objection/consent Draft Letter for Employed/Self-Employed/Sponser
  • Day-by-Day Detailed Itinerary
  • Take VFS Appointments
  • Basic Day-time Support
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Cosulate Fees
Popular

Premium

₨5500
4500
  • Temporary Flight Reservations (Valid upto 2 weeks)
  • Guided Visa Checklist
  • Complete Visa Application
  • Personal covering Letter
  • No Objection/consent Draft Letter for Employed/Self-Employed/Sponser
  • Day-by-Day Detailed Itinerary
  • Take VFS Appointments
  • Basic Day-time Support
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Cosulate Fees

BEST PRICE

Ultra

₨8000
6600
  • Temporary Flight Reservations (Valid upto 2 weeks)
  • Temporary Hotel Reservations (Valid upto 2 Weeks)
  • Medical insurance policy (covering expenses up to 30,000 Euros)
  • Guided Visa Checklist
  • Complete Visa Application
  • Personal covering Letter
  • No Objection/consent Draft Letter for Employed/Self-Employed/Sponser
  • Day-by-Day Detailed Itinerary
  • Take VFS Appointments
  • 24x7 Premium Support
  • Include 18% GST
  • Exclude Cosulate Fees

Key Facts

Works in 26 Member States

Austria, Belgium, The Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

Single/Multiple Entry

Depending on the type of your visa, you will be allowed to enter once (single entry) or multiple times (multiple entry).

Short-term Tourist visa

For any tourist application, you have to apply for short-term schengen tourist visa and can obtain a stay for no longer than 3 months.

Processing Time

The processing time for your Schengen Visa is approximately 10 - 15 working days.

Consultate Visa Fee

EUR 60.00 adults / EUR 35.00 children between 6 to 12 years of age / under 6 free of charge.

Documents Required

Passport-size colour photograph

Recent passport-size colour photograph taken against a white background with matte-finish, size (35mm x 45mm with 80% face close up)

Valid national passport Copies

Valid national passport issued within the last 10 years and with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return; with at least two blank pages. Handwritten passports and passports with observations regarding the front page (bio data) cannot be accepted.

Financial Proof (Employed)

Last 3 month’s salary slips and last 3 month’s salary bank account statements. Last 3 month’s personal bank account statements. Personal Indian Income Tax Return for the last 2 assessment years.

Financial Proof (Self-Employed)

Business registration certificate / Partnership Deed / Proof of proprietorship, or other proof of ownership. Last 3 month’s personal & business bank account statements. Company’s Indian Income Tax Return for the last 2 assessment years.

Financial Proof (If retired)

Pension statements for the last 3 months. Proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Reservations (If required)

Flight reservation and if applicable proof of intra-Schengen flight, train itinerary or car rental; Proof of accommodation in Schengen countries for your entire stay (e.g. confirmation of hotel reservation, package tour, advanced payments etc.)

Previous passport/s copies

Previous passport/s if any (recommendation: bound together by rubber band, not stapled)

Travel Insurance (If Required)

Minimum coverage of 30,000 Euro / 50,000 USD / 50,000 CHF per person. Coverage of all expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgent medical attention and / or emergency hospital treatment The insurance has to cover the entire stay in Schengen territory. Applicants who wish to apply for a six months or one year multiple entry visa are not obliged to provide a 180 (365) day coverage. It will be sufficient to submit an insurance policy covering the first journey

Financial Proof (If unemployed)

Parents or legal guardians must provide their personal bank account statements for the past 3 months, personal income tax returns for last 2 years along with a confirmation letter of financial support and a copy of their passports.

Important Notes

  • The required documents have to accompany the visa application (no fax or e-mail to Embassy accepted).
  • Only the required documents mentioned on the checklist & Pricing above are accepted.
  • The Embassy  reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

Frequently asked questions

No. We usually provide 2 options to our client.

  • You can either send us the required documents through courier, we will prepare your entire case and courier you the documents back. (Our courier charges have to be paid extra).
  • Second option is we can send all our draft and checklist through email and we can explain everything on phone, Whatsapp or email. (support service will vary as per selected pricing)

A single-entry visa allows you to enter the schengen area only one time and get expires as soon as you exit the schengen area. However, a multiple-entry visa allows your to enter multiple times.

No. Both consulate fees and our assistance fees are non-refundable.

yes, In this case, both parents/guardians have to sign the application form. In case parents are separated/divorced, then only that parent who has custody of the child will have to sign the application form.

Following documents are required:

  • Application form completed and signed by both parents/guardians.
  • Birth certificate.
  • In case of one parent child custody, a family court order has to be attached.
  • If the minor is traveling alone, a notarised parental autorisation has to be signed either by both the parents or legal guardians.

Yes you can but you should only do that within the visa validity time.

Only the head of family needs to attach Bank statements, ITR, Travel insurance (mentioning all the names of the insured), Flight booking (mentioning all the names of the travelling family members), Hotel bookings (if all the rooms are on the same booking and under the name of the head of the family)

Visas for UK or USA to be obtained first if applicant visits these countries before Schengen

Students above 16 years of age have to attach copy of Student college ID card & Introduction letter of School/College/University etc.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

Login

Don't have an account yet?

Come and Join us to be a part of our blogging network!